DRIVERS

Program

Saturday, 31st of July 2021
12:00 p.m.: Closing of entries

Tuesday, 3rd of August 2021
12:00 a.m.: Press Conference, Publication of Entry list

Saturdy, 7th of August 2021
8.00 a.m.: Opening of the Paddock
12.00 a.m. - 4.00 p.m.: Administrative checks
12.30 a.m. - 6.00 p.m.: Scrutineering (due to PF)
6.00 p.m.: Safety Meeting
16.30 p.m.: Stewards’ 1st Meeting (locatiom Todraž 20, upper paddock)

Sunday, 8th of August 2021
7.00 a.m. – 7.30 a.m.: Aditional administrative cheks and scrutineering (upon payment)
9.00 a.m.: Official practice – 1st heat
Approx 1 hour after the 1st practice run: Official practice – 2nd heat
30 minutes after the last car is at the Finish: Stewards’ 2nd Meeting
1.00 p.m.: Opening Ceremony
1.30 p.m.: 1st race heat
3.30 p.m.: 2nd race heat
5.30 p.m.: Publication of the Provisional Results
30 minutes after the last car is at the Finish: Stewards’ 3rd Meeting
90 min (approx) after the last car is in Parc Ferme: Podium ceremony
shema_proge_GHD_Lucine

Winners and track records

Track record (absolute)
2019: 01:56:436 - Sebastien Petit (FRA), Norma M20FC

Track record (touring cars)
2019: 02:09:039 – Karl Schagerl (AUT), VW Golf TFSI-R

Winners
2019: PETIT Sebastien, Norma M20FC, FRA, 1:56:436, 122,13 km/h
2018: LIBER Federico, Gloria G8P EVO, ITA, 1:59,39, 119,85 km/h
2017: LIBER Federico, Formula Gloria C8P EVO, ITA, 02:01.32, 118,19 km/h
2016: JANIK Vaclav, Norma M20FC, CZE, 02:01.30, 118,09 km/h
2015: LIBER Federico, Formula Gloria C8F, ITA, 00:02:03.98, 115,71 km/h
2014: RIVA Tiziano,Reynard 92D, CHE, 00:02:05.92, 113,26 km/h
2013: LIBER Federico, Formula Gloria C8F, ITA, 00:02:07.13
2012: ZARDO Denny, Lola Zytech B99, ITA, 00:02:04.17, 115,07 km/h
2011: SVOBODA Milan, Lola T 96/50 F 3000, CZE, 00:02:05.34, 112,79 km/h
2010: STANKOVIČ Vladimir, Reynard KL1, SLO, 00:02:10.55, 108,02 km/h
2009: STANKOVIČ Vladimir, Reynard KL1, SLO,00:02:10.17, 110,18 km/h

Accommodations

The Municipality of Gorenja vas-Poljane - link to accommodations.

Turizem Škofja Loka is uniting the touristic representation of municipalities Gorenja vas-Poljane, Žiri, Škofja Loka and Železniki. Link to accommodations.

Kmetija Matic
Danilo Jezeršek
Hotavlje 3, 4224 Gorenja vas
Telephon: 00386 4 51 81 362, mobile: 00386 41 424 789
http://www.kmetija-matic.com

Domačija Pr Brodarju
Gorenja Dobrava 34, 4224 Gorenja vas
Telephone.: 00386 36 364 918, mobile: 00386 41 219 612
http://www.festivalkonjevinzabave.si/

Apartmaji "Za grapo"
Sonja Verčič
Laze 1, 4224 Gorenja vas
Mobile: 00386 41 378 452
http://www.za-grapo.si/